School and business data provided by Attom Data.

GA Atlanta

Brookhaven

Welcome to Brookhaven, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,053,633
Average Sales Price
42
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Mark Parks

Mark Parks

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

3975 Peachtree Dunwoody RD NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
1/47 47

$1,227,000

Sold on 05/06/2026

Single Family Home

$1,100,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,311 SqFt

3975 Peachtree Dunwoody RD NE, Atlanta, GA 30342

Perfectly positioned at the intersection of Historic Brookhaven and Buckhead, this beautifully renovated Cape Cod reside...

Listed by Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

11.5%
4401 Davidson AVE NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
1/79 79

$3,600,000

Sold on 04/23/2026

Single Family Home

$3,600,000

6 Beds 7 Baths 5,836 SqFt

4401 Davidson AVE NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

Timeless elegance meets refined luxury in this exceptional estate, ideally located on one of Historic Brookhaven's most ...

Listed by Dorsey Alston Realtors

3681 Manor Brook TER, Atlanta, GA 30319
1/20 20

$835,000

Sold on 04/17/2026

Townhouse

$849,000

3 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,192 SqFt

3681 Manor Brook TER, Atlanta, GA 30319

Luxurious Buckhead home in great location and exceptional condition. Private brick townhome is located away from street...

Listed by Ansley Real Estate

1.6%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 3.17 2
Bedrooms 3.25 2.5
Year Built 1972 1959
Lot Size 0.3 Acres 1,616 Sqft
Taxes $15,376 $7,645

Population:

2.9K

Density:

2.9K

Households:

1.3K

Gender

48%
Male
52%