School and business data provided by Attom Data.

GA Atlanta

Midtown

Welcome to Midtown, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$522,524
Average Sales Price
952
Total Listings
90
Walk Score

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Mark Parks

Mark Parks

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1280 W Peachtree ST NW #1806, Atlanta, GA 30309
1/39 39

$278,000

Sold on 05/18/2026

Condo

$284,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,028 SqFt

1280 W Peachtree ST NW #1806, Atlanta, GA 30309

Experience vibrant Midtown living from the 18th floor at 1280 West! This updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers effortless s...

Listed by Engel & Volkers Atlanta

2.4%
943 Peachtree ST NE #913, Atlanta, GA 30309
1/31 31

$325,000

Sold on 05/18/2026

Condo

$349,900

1 Bed 1 Bath 867 SqFt

943 Peachtree ST NE #913, Atlanta, GA 30309

Perched above the treetops, this rare corner residence offers a light-filled retreat in the heart of the city. Expansive...

Listed by Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

7.1%
943 Peachtree ST NE #716, Atlanta, GA 30309
1/55 55

$225,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Condo

$244,900

1 Bed 1 Bath 668 SqFt

943 Peachtree ST NE #716, Atlanta, GA 30309

Experience the best of vibrant Midtown living in this sophisticated, modern 1-bedroom condo perched in one of Atlanta's...

Listed by HomeSmart

8.1%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.58 1
Bedrooms 1.64 2
Year Built 1988 2001
Lot Size 1.2 Acres 974 Sqft
Taxes $9,327 $5,000

Population:

17.6K

Density:

10.7K

Households:

11.6K

Gender

59%
Male
41%